2010 FBA Draft

From Furry Basketball Association
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2010 FBA Draft was held on October 10th, 2010.

Current Order

(as of 10/10/10)

  1. Williamsburg Minutemen
  2. Des Moines Blanks (traded from SAS)
  3. Montana Howlers (traded from HNT from TEN)
  4. Kansas City Clefs
  5. Santa Ana Spectrums (traded from IDA)
  6. Alaska Arctics (traded from PIT)
  7. Bangor Tides
  8. Alaska Arctics
  9. Idaho Mounties (traded from DES)
  10. Albany Alphas
  11. Rocky Mountain Royals
  12. Huntsville Mayors (traded from TAL)
  13. Galveston Sand Dollars
  14. Biloxi Mudpuppies
  15. Spokane Rapids
  16. Galveston Sand Dollars (traded from BAL)
  17. Newark Pride
  18. Santa Fe Whips
  19. Lorain Firestorm
  20. Huntsville Mayors (traded from MON)
  21. Dakota Bikers
  22. Plymouth Taproots
  23. Pittsburgh Keystones (traded from MON from HNT)
  24. Stanislaus Thrust
  25. Williamsburg Minutemen
  26. Tennessee Moonshiners
  27. Pittsburgh Keystones
  28. Galveston Sand Dollars (traded from SAS)
  29. Idaho Mounties
  30. Kansas City Clefs
  31. Alaska Arctics
  32. Bangor Tides
  33. Des Moines Blanks
  34. Albany Alphas
  35. Rocky Mountain Royals
  36. Tallahassee Typhoons
  37. Baltimore Spirits (traded from GAL)
  38. Biloxi Mudpuppies
  39. Baltimore Spirits (traded from SPO)
  40. Idaho Mounties (traded from BAL)
  41. Newark Pride
  42. Santa Fe Whips
  43. Lorain Firestorm
  44. Santa Ana Spectrums (traded from MON)
  45. Dakota Bikers
  46. Plymouth Taproots
  47. Montana Howlers (traded from HNT)
  48. Stanislaus Thrust

Top 24 Picks

  1. Vera La Tiérra - Red Vixen, Female, Guard (G)
  2. Kenny Henderson - Raccoon, Male, Forward (F)
  3. Paul Schäfer - German Shepherd, Male, Guard (G)
  4. Wescot Yobia - Binturong, Male, Bigfur (F/C)
  5. Ezra Rosenbaum - Lioness, Female, Guard (G)
  6. Samantha Anderson - Bunny, Female, Guard (G)
  7. Mark Ferramin - Ferret, Male, Center (C)
  8. Bailey Brisbane - Catahoula Hunting Dog, Male, Guard (G)
  9. Ione Estrada - Chameleon, Female, Swingfur (G/F)
  10. Wendy Brown - Saber-Toothed Tiger, Female, Forward (G)
  11. Blanc Mange - White Wolf, Male, Forward (F)
  12. Devon Kellendyne - Cacomistle, Male, Guard (G)
  13. Serhan Tevetoğlu - Turkish Angora Cat, Male, Bigfur (F/C)
  14. Gilbert Exen - Anole, Male, Guard (G)
  15. Joshua Koda - White Tiger, Male, Center (C)
  16. Ana Azara - Snow Leopard, Female, Guard (G)
  17. Leo Seppala - WolfDog, Male, Guard (G)
  18. Jack Hinks - Landseer Dog, Male, Center (C)
  19. Nicky Brown - Cockatoo, Male, Forward (F)
  20. Fritz Jansen - Paint Horse, Male, Guard (G)
  21. Jarrod Frola - Cat, Male, Forward (F)
  22. Blythe Nacht - Red Fox (Silver Phase), Male, Guard (G)
  23. Gerrit-Jan Pretorius - Lion, Male, Forward (F)
  24. Dirk Von Stryker - German Giant Rabbit, Male, Center (C)

On The Cusp

In The Pool

Draft Results

  1. Vera La Tiérra (Red Vixen, G, WIL)
  2. Kenny Henderson (Raccoon, F, DES)
  3. Paul Schäfer (German Shepherd, G, MON)
  4. Ezra Rosenbaum (Lioness, G, KCC)
  5. Wescot Yobia (Binturong, F/C, SAS)
  6. Mark Ferramin (Ferret, C, ALK)
  7. Wendy Brown (Saber-Toothed Tiger, G, BGR)
  8. Ione Estrada (Chameleon, G/F, ALK)
  9. Samantha Anderson (Rabbit, G, IDA)
  10. Jack Hinks (Landseer Dog, C, ALB)
  11. Dirk Von Stryker (German Giant Rabbit, C, RMY)
  12. Bailey Brisbane (Catahoula Leopard Dog, G, HNT)
  13. Joshua Koda (White Tiger, C, GAL)
  14. Devon Kellendyne (Cacomistle, G, BLX)
  15. Blanc Mange (White Wolf, F, SPO)
  16. Ana Azara (Snow Leopard, G, GAL)
  17. Jarrod Frola (Cat, F, NWK)
  18. Leo Seppala (WolfDog, G, SFW)
  19. Serhan Tevetoğlu (Turkish Angora Cat, F/C, LOR)
  20. Nicky Brown (Cockatoo, F, HNT)
  21. Fritz Jansen (Paint Horse, G, DAK)
  22. Gerrit-Jan Pretorius (Lion, F, PLY)
  23. Gilbert Exen (Anole, G, PIT)
  24. Blythe Nacht (Red Fox [silver phase], G, SJT)
  25. Damien Nathaniel (Hyena, G, WIL)
  26. Aragon Fisher (Otter, G, TEN)
  27. Doug Day (Golden Retriever, C, PIT)
  28. Alex Merced (Lynx, G, GAL)
  29. Ricky Beltran (Rabbit, F, IDA)
  30. Okeya Dickinson (Cat, G, KCC)
  31. Olya Gala (Siberian Husky, G, ALK)
  32. Kortni Whitelatch (Border Collie, F, BGR)
  33. Uma Tapia (Stellar Sea Lion, F/C, DES)
  34. (Forfeited pick, ALB)
  35. Harry Redford (Hare, C, RMY)
  36. Archi Redd (Tibetan Terrier, C, TAL)
  37. Clyde Moerke (Black Footed Ferret, F, BAL)
  38. Silas Rand (Squirrel, G, BLX)
  39. Brittany Jameston (Lemur, G/F, BAL)
  40. Jorge Vilata (Cat, G, IDA)
  41. Gordon Reilly (Moose, F/C, NWK)
  42. N!xau (Johnny) Xamseb (Lion, F, SFW)
  43. Moki Ixtlahuac (Buck, F, LOR)
  44. N'duk Hunter (Mongoose, G, SAS)
  45. Dan Ira (Armadillo, F, DAK)
  46. Xander Ori (Raccoon, G, PLY)
  47. Sam Wilson (Jackal, F, MON)
  48. Susan Kruegar (Raccoon, F/C, STA)

Notable undrafted players

These players were not selected during the 2010 FBA Draft but have played at least a game in the FBA.